409 Quarterpath Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Golden Horseshoe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Quarterpath Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $452,087, approximately $182 per square foot. 409 Quarterpath Rd is a home located in Williamsburg City with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Royal Dominion Homes
Bought by
Whitmore Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,651
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Quarterpath Quarterpath and Quarterpath B
Bought by
Royal Dominion Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmore Steven M | $316,999 | -- | |
| Royal Dominion Homes | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitmore Steven M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Dominion Homes | $875,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $400,800 | $80,200 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $379,200 | $80,200 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $363,500 | $80,200 | $283,300 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $358,700 | $80,200 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $297,100 | $55,200 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $291,400 | $55,000 | $236,400 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $273,200 | $55,000 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $278,200 | $60,000 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $290,300 | $70,000 | $220,300 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $295,300 | $75,000 | $220,300 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $312,700 | $72,000 | $240,700 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $310,700 | $70,000 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map