409 Ranch Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ranch Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $448,562, approximately $264 per square foot. 409 Ranch Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,629 | $118,852 | $34,841 | $84,011 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $109,400 | $32,070 | $77,330 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $103,390 | $30,310 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $6,366 | $100,940 | $29,590 | $71,350 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $100,000 | $29,310 | $70,690 |
| 2019 | $6,183 | $97,360 | $28,540 | $68,820 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $88,740 | $28,270 | $60,470 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $85,470 | $27,230 | $58,240 |
| 2016 | $5,813 | $82,050 | $26,140 | $55,910 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $78,280 | $24,940 | $53,340 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $70,870 | $23,760 | $47,110 |
| 2013 | $5,125 | $71,080 | $23,830 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map