Estimated Value: $716,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Rennard Dr, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $764,298, approximately $281 per square foot. 409 Rennard Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Duffany Robert A and Duffany Barbara A
Bought by
Bernecker Craig A and Bernecker Gwen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,427
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$697,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernecker Craig A | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernecker Craig A | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2019 | $6,949 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $6,949 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $6,949 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $6,530 | $219,400 | $42,000 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map