J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Jones
Mark Spain
(205) 902-3584
1 in this area
294 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $307,000
Welcome to this Charming Corner-Lot Beauty—Perfectly Positioned and Packed with
Features!
Set on an oversized, lushly landscaped CORNER LOT and ideally located directly across
from a park, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and resort-style living.
Sunlight floods the interior thanks to the open-concept floor plan, featuring a spacious GREAT
ROOM that flows seamlessly into the EAT-IN KITCHEN—perfect for casual living and
entertaining. Step out to the SCREENED LANAI where you can savor your morning coffee
while enjoying the tranquil privacy garden and peaceful views of nature. An additional brick
paver patio offers the ideal outdoor space for grilling, gatherings, or simply unwinding.
The desirable split-bedroom layout includes a bonus room with a closet, enhanced by an
elegant archway that opens to the great room—an ideal space for a home office, hobby room, or
guest suite.
The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with a foyer-style entry, a large walk-in
closet, and a well-appointed ensuite featuring dual cultured marble sinks, a glass-enclosed
shower, and a private water closet. The updated guest bath showcases a contemporary vanity
with a stylish glass bowl sink.
Additional features include an inside laundry room with shelving for extra storage and
organization.
HOA amenities are unbeatable, covering high-speed internet, cable, irrigation water, and
access to a full slate of resort-style amenities—including a sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis
courts, parks, playground, scenic walking trails, and community social activities.
Located just 1 mile from I-4 and minutes to a vibrant Village Center with restaurants, salons,
shops, and the Florida Hospital Medical Park, this home offers unmatched convenience:
• 20 minutes to Lake Mary
• 25 minutes to the Beach
• 45 minutes to Orlando
• 1 hour to Disney
A must-see home offering comfort, convenience, and resort-style living all in one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 855-299-7653 License #3608406 Listed on: 11/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay Edward Lee | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clay Edward Lee | $285,000 | Evergreen Settlement Services | |
| Purchasing Fund 2023-2 Llc | $248,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Stearn Suzanne R | $235,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Rivera Noelany Cruz | $197,000 | Southern Title | |
| Vanfleet Mark B | $240,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Young Susan | $161,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clay Edward Lee | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearn Suzanne R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanfleet Mark B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Susan | $153,100 | |
| Closed | Vanfleet Mark B | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Noelany Cruz | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +27.7% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Off Market | $235,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2019 12/11/19 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2019 11/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2019 11/04/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,511 | $291,262 | $60,000 | $231,262 |
| 2025 | $3,511 | $287,171 | $60,000 | $227,171 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $229,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $222,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $216,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $192,571 | $40,000 | $152,571 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $176,955 | $37,000 | $139,955 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $168,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $165,417 | $30,000 | $135,417 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $147,693 | $26,000 | $121,693 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $153,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $137,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $126,418 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Jones
Mark Spain
(205) 902-3584
1 in this area
294 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Seller's Agent in 2019
Donna Pastore
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 920-4667
45 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6361522
APN: 7035-02-01-1180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.