409 Ryan Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $521,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Ryan Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $498,397, approximately $390 per square foot. 409 Ryan Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Milam Thomas D and Milam Thomas Duane
Bought by
Lusk-Milam Revocable Trust and Milam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Cozzens Daniel E
Bought by
Milam Thomas Duane and Lusk Milam Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusk-Milam Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milam Thomas Duane | $189,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milam Thomas Duane | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,214 | $489,302 | $275,000 | $214,302 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $489,302 | $275,000 | $214,302 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $303,805 | $135,000 | $168,805 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $303,805 | $135,000 | $168,805 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $303,805 | $135,000 | $168,805 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $303,805 | $135,000 | $168,805 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $213,997 | $85,000 | $128,997 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $213,997 | $85,000 | $128,997 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $213,997 | $85,000 | $128,997 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $207,656 | $85,000 | $122,656 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $170,154 | $60,000 | $110,154 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $170,154 | $60,000 | $110,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map