NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $101,451

2 Beds
2 Baths
624 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2015

Last sale price $37,919 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $605 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2015

This is an Auction. This property is bank owned. It is sold in “as-is” condition without repairs or warranty. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information contained in this listing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Sibiga

Ojo Home LLC License #261074770 Listed on: 04/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mara Dewrell

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #249521490

INACTIVE AGENT ACCT

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $471

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Single Hung Windows
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00127563404

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$471

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: METES AND BOUNDS
  • Directions: Head east on Eustis Ave toward Booker Blvd ,Turn left onto S 3rd St .Destination will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 84
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 624.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00127563404
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 471.0
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
May 6, 2015
List Price
$34,000
Sold Price
$37,919
Premium/Discount to List
$3,919
11.53%
Current Estimated Value
$101,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,532
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dewrell Tracey K $36,000 Premium Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2015 05/18/15 Sold $37,919 +11.5% $61 / Sq Ft
04/18/2015 04/18/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $34,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $755 $38,097 $13,800 $24,297
2024 $712 $37,115 -- --
2023 $712 $33,741 $0 $0
2022 $680 $30,674 $0 $0
2021 $647 $27,885 $0 $0
2020 $607 $25,350 $0 $0
2019 $551 $23,045 $6,205 $16,840
2018 $603 $26,885 $2,920 $23,965
2017 $569 $24,910 $2,920 $21,990
2016 $571 $26,077 $0 $0
2015 $532 $23,463 $0 $0
2014 $471 $19,795 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 215024557

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 00127563404

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.