409 S 5th St Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S 5th St, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $133,043, approximately $114 per square foot. 409 S 5th St is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Everhart Darlene N
Bought by
Everhart Darlene N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Everhart Eddie and Everhart Anna J
Bought by
Everhart Darlene N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Everhart Eddie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Bainter April L
Bought by
The Huntington National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Brigner April L and Brigner Fred
Bought by
Brigner Fred and Brigner April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Emerick Diana F
Bought by
Bainter April L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Emerick Mark H and Emerick Diana F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Darlene N | -- | Attorney | |
| Everhart Darlene N | -- | Attorney | |
| Everhart Eddie R | $22,000 | None Available | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $55,250 | None Available | |
| Brigner Fred | -- | None Available | |
| Bainter April L | $63,500 | -- | |
| Emerick Mark H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brigner Fred | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bainter April L | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $28,000 | $3,150 | $24,850 |
| 2024 | $886 | $28,000 | $3,150 | $24,850 |
| 2023 | $891 | $12,710 | $2,590 | $10,120 |
| 2022 | $447 | $12,710 | $2,590 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $426 | $12,710 | $2,590 | $10,120 |
| 2020 | $380 | $11,030 | $2,240 | $8,790 |
| 2019 | $386 | $11,030 | $2,240 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $399 | $11,030 | $2,240 | $8,790 |
| 2017 | $403 | $11,100 | $2,100 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $394 | $11,100 | $2,100 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $410 | $11,100 | $2,100 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $430 | $11,100 | $2,100 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $431 | $11,100 | $2,100 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map