409 S Concepcion St El Paso, TX 79905
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,436 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Concepcion St, El Paso, TX 79905 and is currently estimated at $162,859, approximately $139 per square foot. 409 S Concepcion St is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Father Yermo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Regalado Ramon A and Regalado Rosa G
Bought by
Regalado Ruben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Ruben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $149,959 | $28,168 | $121,791 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $141,095 | $28,168 | $112,927 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $86,663 | $14,226 | $72,437 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $86,663 | $14,226 | $72,437 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $85,737 | $14,226 | $71,511 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $74,883 | $10,538 | $64,345 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $74,327 | $10,538 | $63,789 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $72,200 | $10,538 | $61,662 |
| 2016 | $2,034 | $72,200 | $10,538 | $61,662 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $72,200 | $10,538 | $61,662 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $76,223 | $10,538 | $65,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map