Estimated Value: $350,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Cumberland Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $367,889, approximately $227 per square foot. 409 S Cumberland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Frank T and Hayes Kerri Ann
Bought by
Moore Richard S and Martin Yutanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$309,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Snelson Franklin F and Snelson Kathryn White
Bought by
Hayes Frank T and Hayes Kerriann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,450
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Richard S | $165,000 | Mid Florida Title Svcs Inc | |
| Hayes Frank T | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Richard S | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Frank T | $95,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,518 | $154,331 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,518 | $154,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $150,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $141,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $137,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $133,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $131,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $128,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $126,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $131,065 | $25,000 | $106,065 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $127,985 | $25,000 | $102,985 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $120,445 | $25,000 | $95,445 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $123,588 | $25,000 | $98,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map