409 S Fifth St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $319,982 - $430,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Fifth St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $377,496, approximately $187 per square foot. 409 S Fifth St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Sykes A E Luckinda E
Bought by
Cranford Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Outstanding Balance
$83,597
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,899
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Mary K | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cranford Mary K | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $279,860 | $50,000 | $229,860 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $279,860 | $50,000 | $229,860 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $279,860 | $50,000 | $229,860 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $141,106 | $35,000 | $106,106 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $141,106 | $35,000 | $106,106 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $141,106 | $35,000 | $106,106 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $141,106 | $35,000 | $106,106 |
| 2018 | $0 | $141,106 | $35,000 | $106,106 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $141,106 | $35,000 | $106,106 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $120,698 | $30,000 | $90,698 |
| 2015 | $697 | $120,698 | $30,000 | $90,698 |
| 2014 | $637 | $120,698 | $30,000 | $90,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map