409 S Jefferson St Mobile, AL 36603
Texas Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,124 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Jefferson St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $170,281, approximately $84 per square foot. 409 S Jefferson St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Erwin Craighead Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Scott Debrina
Bought by
Agee Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Herman Alexis M
Bought by
Hobbs Clarence and Hobbs Viletta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,960
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Nathaniel | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Hobbs Clarence | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Clarence | $77,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,480 | $2,400 | $18,080 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,480 | $2,880 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $21,400 | $2,900 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,570 | $1,320 | $9,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,570 | $1,320 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $553 | $10,570 | $1,320 | $9,250 |
| 2019 | $553 | $9,750 | $1,200 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $553 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $598 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $557 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map