409 S Royal St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $90,478 - $161,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Royal St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $115,370, approximately $74 per square foot. 409 S Royal St is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $529 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $541 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | $54 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | $54 | $5,150 | $250 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map