409 S Rush Haven Cir Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,431 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Rush Haven Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $404,858, approximately $260 per square foot. 409 S Rush Haven Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and Mitchell Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Daigle Deborah M
Bought by
Ferguson Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,499
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$384,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Texas
Bought by
Daigle Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Ferguson Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Mary C | -- | American Title Company | |
| Daigle Deborah M | -- | American Title Company | |
| Ferguson Mary C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Mary C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daigle Deborah M | $80,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $302,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $274,813 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $249,830 | $60,000 | $242,900 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $227,120 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $4,539 | $206,470 | $25,330 | $181,140 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $213,980 | $25,330 | $188,650 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $215,330 | $25,330 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $200,270 | $25,330 | $182,670 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $182,060 | $25,330 | $156,730 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $205,250 | $25,330 | $179,920 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $192,340 | $25,330 | $179,920 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $174,850 | $25,330 | $159,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map