409 S Sunset St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $186,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 S Sunset St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $186,128, approximately $99 per square foot. 409 S Sunset St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Smith Ricky
Bought by
Plainwell Community Schools
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plainwell Community Schools | $95,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,200 | $7,600 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,200 | $7,600 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,900 | $7,600 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,200 | $7,600 | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map