409 Sandy Point Rd New Bern, NC 28560
Bridgeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,663 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Sandy Point Rd, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $190,416, approximately $192 per square foot. 409 Sandy Point Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Willis Alyce S
Bought by
Salmons David C and Salmons Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmons David C | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $98,720 | $15,000 | $83,720 |
| 2024 | $548 | $98,720 | $15,000 | $83,720 |
| 2023 | $536 | $98,720 | $15,000 | $83,720 |
| 2022 | $487 | $69,950 | $15,000 | $54,950 |
| 2021 | $487 | $69,950 | $15,000 | $54,950 |
| 2020 | $491 | $69,950 | $15,000 | $54,950 |
| 2019 | $480 | $68,090 | $15,000 | $53,090 |
| 2018 | $449 | $68,090 | $15,000 | $53,090 |
| 2017 | $449 | $68,090 | $15,000 | $53,090 |
| 2016 | $449 | $69,200 | $15,000 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $396 | $69,200 | $15,000 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | $386 | $69,200 | $15,000 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map