409 School Cir Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 School Cir, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $264,950, approximately $194 per square foot. 409 School Cir is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $264,904 | $66,173 | $198,731 |
| 2024 | -- | $248,415 | $51,448 | $196,967 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $206,003 | $51,448 | $154,555 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $203,022 | $48,934 | $154,088 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $156,109 | $36,248 | $119,861 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $156,530 | $36,250 | $120,280 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $156,530 | $36,250 | $120,280 |
| 2018 | $991 | $156,530 | $36,250 | $120,280 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $115,544 | $26,890 | $97,550 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $107,377 | $26,890 | $97,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,513 | $13,100 | $97,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map