409 Second Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Second, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $941,733, approximately $379 per square foot. 409 Second is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Petek Michael and Petek Karen
Bought by
Brostmeyer Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Moultrie Thomas H and Moultrie Wilma R
Bought by
Petek Michael and Petek Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
5.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Clifton Kay D
Bought by
Moultrie Thomas H and Moultrie Wilma R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brostmeyer Julia | $310,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Petek Michael | $214,000 | Precise Title Inc | |
| Moultrie Thomas H | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petek Michael | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,393 | $848,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,113 | $920,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,113 | $893,570 | $360,000 | $533,570 |
| 2022 | $11,561 | $803,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $234,000 | $234,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $284,310 | $216,000 | $68,310 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $296,470 | $182,970 | $113,500 |
| 2018 | $4,790 | $294,720 | $182,970 | $111,750 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $279,090 | $182,970 | $96,120 |
| 2016 | $4,220 | $244,080 | $154,080 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $191,960 | $144,450 | $47,510 |
| 2014 | $3,666 | $174,690 | $130,010 | $44,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map