409 Sibley Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Sibley Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $172,331. 409 Sibley Rd is a home with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
First Assembly Of God Of Minden Louisian
Bought by
Myers Temple Church Of God In Christ Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,603
Outstanding Balance
$82,797
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$89,534
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Temple Church Of God In Christ Inc | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Temple Church Of God In Christ Inc | $170,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,960 | $2,640 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,960 | $2,640 | $20,320 |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,630 | $2,400 | $18,230 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,410 | $2,400 | $16,010 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $20,630 | $2,400 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $20,630 | $2,400 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $17,500 | $2,400 | $15,100 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $19,500 | $2,400 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,500 | $2,400 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $18,900 | $2,400 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map