409 St Andrews Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $237,195 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 St Andrews Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $253,549, approximately $177 per square foot. 409 St Andrews Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Norman Mukavitz Colleen M and Mukavitz Steve
Bought by
Painter Robert Kant and Painter Deborah Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Robert Kant | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $28,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $28,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $27,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $27,964 | $1,501 | $26,463 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $27,964 | $1,501 | $26,463 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $27,964 | $1,501 | $26,463 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $27,964 | $1,501 | $26,463 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $27,964 | $1,501 | $26,463 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $19,815 | $1,611 | $18,204 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $19,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $18,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map