409 Star Valley Dr Cheyenne, WY 82009
Ranchettes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,287 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,825
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Star Valley Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82009 and is currently estimated at $848,096, approximately $464 per square foot. 409 Star Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Wind Elementary School, McCormick Junior High School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Boone-Korber Dianna Jean
Bought by
Boone-Korber Dianna Jean and Noell Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Korber Dianna Jean and Noell Robert L
Bought by
Boone Korber Dianna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Boone Korber Dianna Jean and Boone Doris W
Bought by
Boone Korber Dianna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Boone Korber Dianna Jean
Bought by
Boone Korber Dianna Jean and Boone Doris W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Frauendienst Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Korber Dianna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Sutherland Larry D and Sutherland Kimberlee
Bought by
Frauendienst Quality Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone-Korber Dianna Jean | -- | -- | |
| Boone Korber Dianna Jean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Korber Dianna Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Boone Korber Dianna Jean | -- | -- | |
| Boone Korber Dianna Jean | -- | -- | |
| Korber Dianna Jean | -- | -- | |
| Frauendienst Quality Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korber Dianna Jean | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boone Korber Dianna Jean | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korber Dianna Jean | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $56,270 | $6,508 | $49,762 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $73,358 | $8,677 | $64,681 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $70,943 | $8,677 | $62,266 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $61,632 | $8,386 | $53,246 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $58,120 | $8,094 | $50,026 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $57,739 | $8,094 | $49,645 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $54,665 | $8,094 | $46,571 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $52,968 | $8,094 | $44,874 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $52,888 | $8,094 | $44,794 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $49,616 | $8,521 | $41,095 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $48,378 | $8,521 | $39,857 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $47,789 | $8,195 | $39,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map