409 Stowe Dr Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Stowe Dr, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $303,683, approximately $172 per square foot. 409 Stowe Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Shook Robert R and Shook Frances B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shook Robert R | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $258,020 | $22,000 | $236,020 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $258,020 | $22,000 | $236,020 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $258,020 | $22,000 | $236,020 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $135,710 | $17,000 | $118,710 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $135,710 | $17,000 | $118,710 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $135,710 | $17,000 | $118,710 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $115,141 | $14,400 | $100,741 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $115,141 | $14,400 | $100,741 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $115,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $130,794 | $18,000 | $112,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map