409 Sullivan Ave Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Sullivan Ave, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $134,008, approximately $164 per square foot. 409 Sullivan Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Elkins Timothy W
Bought by
Ellis Regina Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Regina Lee | $75,000 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $33,884 | $9,653 | $24,231 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $33,884 | $9,653 | $24,231 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $33,884 | $9,653 | $24,231 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $22,341 | $6,227 | $16,114 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $22,341 | $6,227 | $16,114 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $22,340 | $6,230 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $21,720 | $6,040 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $21,720 | $6,040 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $21,720 | $6,040 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $21,720 | $6,040 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $21,720 | $6,040 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $21,720 | $6,040 | $15,680 |
| 2013 | $1,831 | $25,630 | $6,040 | $19,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map