409 Talbott Ave Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Talbott Ave, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $377,452, approximately $308 per square foot. 409 Talbott Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Reyes Maria A
Bought by
Reyes Maria A and Johnson Joseph Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,816
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Aguilar Arnulfo C
Bought by
Reyes Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,265
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Foley Shannon A
Bought by
Aguilar Arnulfo C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Foley Shannon A
Bought by
Aguilar Arnulfo C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Allen Paul M
Bought by
Foley Shannon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Maria A | -- | Aspen Re Setmnts Inc | |
| Reyes Maria A | $149,900 | -- | |
| Aguilar Arnulfo C | $240,000 | -- | |
| Aguilar Arnulfo C | $240,000 | -- | |
| Foley Shannon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Maria A | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Maria A | $146,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $308,100 | $100,700 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $301,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $294,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $287,600 | $100,700 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $284,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,462 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,200 | $277,400 | $75,300 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $3,928 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $218,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map