409 Tallowtree Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Tallowtree Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $373,931, approximately $122 per square foot. 409 Tallowtree Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Miss May Vernon Elementary School, Bobby Summers Middle School, and Royse City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Simmons Elizabeth Ann and Simmons Jeffrey Kyle
Bought by
Brown Christopher Jordan and Brown Kadie Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$168,386
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Osborn Patricia and Maxwell Laurel
Bought by
Simmons Elizabeth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Christopher Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Elizabeth Ann | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Christopher Jordan | $215,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Elizabeth Ann | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $365,645 | $93,500 | $272,145 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $327,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $297,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $270,529 | $68,250 | $202,279 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $267,510 | $66,950 | $200,560 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $255,107 | $49,140 | $205,967 |
| 2018 | $6,850 | $248,092 | $47,780 | $200,312 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $229,000 | $45,500 | $183,500 |
| 2016 | $6,188 | $218,120 | $45,500 | $172,620 |
| 2015 | $5,704 | $211,010 | $28,000 | $183,010 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $200,300 | $28,000 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map