409 Texas Trail Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Texas Trail, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $288,240, approximately $133 per square foot. 409 Texas Trail is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Lineberger Michael D and Lineberger Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineberger Michael D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $244,970 | $15,000 | $229,970 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $243,010 | $15,000 | $228,010 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $243,010 | $15,000 | $228,010 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $145,410 | $15,000 | $130,410 |
| 2021 | $167 | $145,410 | $15,000 | $130,410 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $145,410 | $15,000 | $130,410 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $112,170 | $12,800 | $99,370 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $112,170 | $12,800 | $99,370 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $114,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $125,165 | $15,000 | $110,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map