Estimated Value: $145,327 - $205,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Union Ave, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $176,832, approximately $197 per square foot. 409 Union Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Doyle D and Troyer Julie L
Bought by
White Jerry L and White Brenda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,325
Outstanding Balance
$54,063
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1989
Sold by
Fisher Doyle D and Mae E
Bought by
Fisher Doyle D and White Brenda E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1987
Sold by
Fisher Doyle D and Mae E
Bought by
Fisher Doyle D and Fisher Mae E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jerry L | $86,000 | Tusc Title | |
| Fisher Doyle D | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Doyle D | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Jerry L | $85,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,462 | $125,090 | $31,850 | $93,240 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $123,840 | $31,850 | $91,990 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $43,344 | $11,148 | $32,197 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $35,056 | $9,107 | $25,949 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $35,056 | $9,107 | $25,949 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $35,056 | $9,107 | $25,949 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $29,710 | $7,720 | $21,990 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $29,710 | $7,720 | $21,990 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $29,710 | $7,720 | $21,990 |
| 2014 | $900 | $28,480 | $7,720 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | $913 | $28,480 | $7,720 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map