NOT LISTED FOR SALE

409 Valley St Lathrop, MO 64465

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,734 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 43,124 Sq Ft lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to Lathrop, Missouri! Nestled on almost an acre of tree-filled land, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a slab offers a serene retreat with plenty of space to spread out. With a fenced yard and a covered front porch, you'll have the perfect setting for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. The living area provides ample room for gatherings. The kitchen has a refrigerator, microwave, and range with great cabinet space. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a dining area, ideal for enjoying meals or entertaining. The home features three comfortable bedrooms. One master bathroom and one main hall bathroom. One of the standout features of this property is the impressive 30x30 outbuilding, complete with extra-tall doors. This versatile space provides endless possibilities for use, whether you're looking for a workshop, storage area, or a place to pursue your hobbies. Conveniently located, this property offers easy highway access, making commuting a breeze. You'll enjoy the peace and tranquility of a rural setting while still being within reach of nearby amenities, schools, and shopping centers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AudraH Team

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-656-6613 Listed on: 06/15/2023

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Misty Drennen

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-656-6613 License #2021042759

Last Buyer's Agent

Tabitha Elliott

Platinum Realty LLC License #2016028932

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,315

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: As Is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-07.1-25-004-001-007.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,315

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1462
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: AudraH Team
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW03
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams KC North
  • List Office Phone: 816-452-4200
  • Living Area: 1462
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Liv/Dining Combo
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-656-6613
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: As Is
  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: Treed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43124.4
  • Parcel Number: 10-07.1-25-004-001-007.000
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • In Flood Plain: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2315

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lathrop
  • High School: Lathrop

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2023
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
List Price
$225,000
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$282,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,411
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$95,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Fife Shelley J
Bought by
Harbord Jonathan P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Fife Shelley J
Bought by
Harbord Jonathan P

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2013
Closed on
Jan 1, 2014
List Price
$80,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.66%

Harbord Jonathan P -- --
Harbord Jonathan P -- None Listed On Document
Hli Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mick Heidie M $192,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $225,000 +50.5% $154 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/13/2018 05/13/18 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Sale $149,500 +66.1% $102 / Sq Ft
09/05/2014 09/05/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 For Sale $90,000 +12.5% --
01/24/2014 01/24/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/07/2014 01/07/14 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $80,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,709 $33,518 $14,721 $18,797
2024 $2,709 $29,927 $13,144 $16,783
2023 $2,474 $29,927 $13,144 $16,783
2022 $2,315 $28,401 $13,144 $15,257
2021 $2,263 $28,401 $13,144 $15,257
2020 $2,158 $25,819 $11,949 $13,870
2019 $2,132 $25,819 $11,949 $13,870
2018 $2,115 $25,819 $11,949 $13,870
2017 $3,112 $37,743 $11,949 $25,794
2016 $1,956 $23,332 $5,263 $18,069
2013 -- $23,330 $0 $0

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2440400

Heartland MLS

APN: 10-07.1-25-004-001-007.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.