409 Valley View Ct Washington, PA 15301
Meadowlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Valley View Ct, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $490,284, approximately $274 per square foot. 409 Valley View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Allison Park Elementary School, Chartiers-Houston Junior/Senior High School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Bilko Stephen D and Bilko Billie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,380
Outstanding Balance
$303,020
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Piatt Estates Chartiers Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilko Stephen D | $389,316 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $95,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilko Stephen D | $350,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,325 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2021 | $5,745 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2018 | $927 | $348,500 | $60,700 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $38 | $60,700 | $60,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $1,174 | $1,174 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $1,174 | $1,174 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,174 | $1,174 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map