409 W 1st North St Mount Olive, IL 62069
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W 1st North St, Mount Olive, IL 62069 and is currently estimated at $158,569. 409 W 1st North St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School and Mt. Olive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Hawkins Harry R and Hawkins Rebecca J
Bought by
Hawkins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,647 | $44,383 | $6,038 | $38,345 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $41,096 | $5,591 | $35,505 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $38,407 | $5,225 | $33,182 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $46,894 | $4,883 | $42,011 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $44,863 | $4,607 | $40,256 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $33,863 | $4,607 | $29,256 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $32,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $31,222 | $4,248 | $26,974 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $31,222 | $4,248 | $26,974 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $31,222 | $4,248 | $26,974 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $31,222 | $4,248 | $26,974 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $33,881 | $4,609 | $29,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map