409 W 5th St La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $85,762 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W 5th St, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $103,691, approximately $94 per square foot. 409 W 5th St is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including La Junta Primary School, La Junta Intermediate School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Mckenzie Frank E
Bought by
Mckenzie Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Mckenzie Frank E and Mckenzie Leslie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Blue Mindy M and Blue Pterr
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Leslie M | -- | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Frank E | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |