409 W Perry St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Perry St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $245,711, approximately $114 per square foot. 409 W Perry St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1984
Bought by
Bowers James M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $96,080 | $5,990 | $90,090 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $78,130 | $4,870 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $78,130 | $4,870 | $73,260 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $78,130 | $4,870 | $73,260 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $59,510 | $4,380 | $55,130 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $11,210 | $4,380 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $494 | $23,320 | $4,380 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $23,320 | $4,380 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $721 | $16,040 | $4,380 | $11,660 |
| 2016 | $721 | $16,040 | $4,380 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $616 | $13,900 | $4,380 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $612 | $13,900 | $4,380 | $9,520 |
| 2013 | $686 | $14,390 | $4,380 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map