409 W Pitt St MacClesfield, NC 27852
Estimated Value: $96,822 - $134,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 W Pitt St, MacClesfield, NC 27852 and is currently estimated at $113,206, approximately $109 per square foot. 409 W Pitt St is a home with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, South Edgecombe Middle School, and Southwest Edgecombe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52,913 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map