409 Waverly Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $336,506 - $366,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Waverly Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $349,627, approximately $227 per square foot. 409 Waverly Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Ark Jeremy T
Bought by
Ark Jeremy T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Ark Jeremy T
Bought by
Ark Jeremy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Holt Marvin P
Bought by
Ark Jeremy T and Ark Lesley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Holt Marvin P
Bought by
Ark Jeremy T and Ark Lesley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Holt Marvin P
Bought by
Holt Marvin P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ark Jeremy T | -- | -- | |
| Ark Jeremy T | -- | -- | |
| Ark Jeremy T | $245,000 | -- | |
| Ark Jeremy T | $245,000 | -- | |
| Holt Marvin P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $255,200 | $107,400 | $147,800 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $235,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $215,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,471 | $195,300 | $94,200 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $195,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $195,200 | $92,100 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $186,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $176,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map