J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juliette Gheriani
Beba Realty, LLC
(908) 309-6945
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Don't miss this rare opportunity to own in one of Oakhurst's most sought-after neighborhoods, this inviting home offers an exceptional lifestyle just minutes from the Jersey Shore's beautiful beaches and close proximity to houses of worship, making it ideal for those seeking both tranquility and convenience. Inside this home you have 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a basement. Step outside to your own private fenced in backyard, featuring a sparkling inground swimming pool—perfect for summer gatherings, weekend relaxation, and creating unforgettable memories with family and friends.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Beba Realty, LLC License #0567494 Listed on: 12/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $840,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | $219,000 | Madison Title Agency | |
| Deed | $330,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $264,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $840,000 | -3.3% | $612 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $869,000 | 0.0% | $633 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Rented | $28,000 | -6.7% | -- |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -14.3% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -12.5% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | For Rent | $40,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Rented | $38,000 | -5.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | For Rent | $40,000 | +60.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Rented | $25,000 | -16.7% | -- |
| 05/24/2021 05/24/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Price Changed | $30,000 | -25.0% | -- |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Rent | $40,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,280 | $797,600 | $478,300 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $11,076 | $720,900 | $458,400 | $262,500 |
| 2023 | $11,076 | $724,400 | $539,300 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $8,420 | $529,900 | $353,600 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $8,420 | $428,500 | $283,600 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $408,800 | $267,200 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $368,000 | $227,200 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $331,200 | $197,200 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $6,391 | $303,900 | $177,200 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $288,600 | $177,200 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $6,599 | $285,800 | $177,200 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $6,358 | $279,100 | $177,200 | $101,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Juliette Gheriani
Beba Realty, LLC
(908) 309-6945
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ezra Gheriani
Beba Realty, LLC
(732) 642-9665
13 in this area
34 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Gheriani
Beba Realty, LLC
(908) 601-7101
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Samantha Scheer
G & G Agency Inc
(908) 489-8170
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Milo Sutton
G & G Agency Inc
(732) 996-1125
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sylvia Shababo
Sonya Grill Real Estate
(908) 309-9347
1 Total Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22535807
APN: 37-00025-20-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.