409 Winnifred St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $129,602 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Winnifred St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $159,401, approximately $153 per square foot. 409 Winnifred St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Bought by
Jernigan Lewis Glenn and Wife Evel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan Lewis Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $119,700 | $15,500 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $480 | $65,300 | $9,700 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $470 | $65,300 | $9,700 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $480 | $65,300 | $9,700 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $480 | $65,300 | $9,700 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $467 | $65,300 | $9,700 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $467 | $65,300 | $9,700 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $466 | $63,800 | $9,700 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | $450 | $63,800 | $9,700 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map