409 Winter Ridge Blvd Unit 92 Winter Haven, FL 33881
North Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,546 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Winter Ridge Blvd Unit 92, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $149,637, approximately $139 per square foot. 409 Winter Ridge Blvd Unit 92 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Lake Alfred Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Mainillo Darline D
Bought by
Washburn Joanna M and Washburn Russell H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Lapinski Gerald E and Lapinski Barbara J
Bought by
Mainillo Darline D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Herm George C and Herm Barbara A
Bought by
Lapinski Gerald E and Lapinski Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Penelope A
Bought by
Herm George C and Herm Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Lake Smart Ltd
Bought by
Thompson Penelope A and Covert James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,320
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Joanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Mainillo Darline D | $42,000 | All Service Title Inc | |
| Lapinski Gerald E | $75,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Herm George C | $55,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Penelope A | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lapinski Gerald E | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Penelope A | $42,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $104,684 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $95,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $86,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $78,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $65,000 | $100 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $58,000 | $100 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $185 | $33,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $33,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $32,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $148 | $32,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $31,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map