409 Woods Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Woods Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $354,459, approximately $289 per square foot. 409 Woods Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Mary Eleanor Weiss Revocable Living Trus and Chandler Julie Marie
Bought by
Chandler Randy and Chandler Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2025
Sold by
Weiss Mary Eleanor
Bought by
Mary Eleanor Weiss Revocable Living Trust and Weiss
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Randy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mary Eleanor Weiss Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $31,000 | $10,605 | $20,395 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $25,000 | $8,616 | $16,384 |
| 2023 | $4,848 | $25,000 | $8,616 | $16,384 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $25,000 | $8,616 | $16,384 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $17,586 | $13,256 | $4,330 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $17,586 | $13,256 | $4,330 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $19,540 | $13,256 | $6,284 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $20,052 | $11,599 | $8,453 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $20,052 | $11,599 | $8,453 |
| 2016 | $4,383 | $20,052 | $11,599 | $8,453 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $20,055 | $9,942 | $10,113 |
| 2014 | $5,935 | $20,055 | $9,942 | $10,113 |
| 2013 | $4,486 | $20,055 | $9,942 | $10,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map