Estimated Value: $583,000 - $696,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 Beach Rd, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $646,417, approximately $266 per square foot. 4090 Beach Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Eickholt Robert A and Eickholt Shirley A
Bought by
Eickholt Robert A and Eickholt Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eickholt Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,859 | $262,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,447 | $215,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $177,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map