Estimated Value: $174,283 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 Ben Hogan Dr, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $203,071, approximately $142 per square foot. 4090 Ben Hogan Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Kate Dowdall Elementary School, and Leota Fiedler Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Christopher C
Bought by
Robinson Christopher C and Robinson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$84,456
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Turkovics Becky K and Sipley Becky K
Bought by
Robinson Christopher C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Sipley William E
Bought by
Sipley Becky K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Frase Mark and Frase Jill C
Bought by
Sipley William E and Sipley Becky