4090 Grosse Point Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $614,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,948
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 Grosse Point Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $540,885, approximately $137 per square foot. 4090 Grosse Point Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Auman Robert H and Auman Phyllis T
Bought by
Corcos Ivan P and Pernal Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1976
Sold by
Morris Millwork Co
Bought by
Auman Robert H and Auman Phyllis T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corcos Ivan P | $315,000 | -- | |
| Auman Robert H | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Corcos Ivan P | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $445,400 | $57,800 | $387,600 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $416,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $386,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $357,400 | $57,800 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $351,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $338,200 | $57,800 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $337,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $331,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map