4090 Ruth Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,152 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4090 Ruth Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $610,788, approximately $248 per square foot. 4090 Ruth Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Cmc Development Corporation
Bought by
Garza Ross A and Garza Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Bought by
Cmc Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Ross A | $245,000 | -- | |
| Cmc Development Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,153 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $1,153 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $8,223 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $8,149 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $8,095 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $8,064 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $7,843 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,800 | $23,800 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map