4091 Archdale Dr Tucker, GA 30084
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4091 Archdale Dr, Tucker, GA 30084 and is currently estimated at $273,738, approximately $300 per square foot. 4091 Archdale Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Brockett Elementary School, Tucker Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Brown Frances C
Bought by
Haralson Walter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,137
Outstanding Balance
$64,336
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haralson Walter M | $114,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haralson Walter M | $102,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $111,680 | $36,000 | $75,680 |
| 2024 | $786 | $109,720 | $36,000 | $73,720 |
| 2023 | $786 | $106,520 | $36,000 | $70,520 |
| 2022 | $687 | $78,240 | $18,000 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $708 | $63,840 | $18,000 | $45,840 |
| 2020 | $691 | $48,560 | $5,640 | $42,920 |
| 2019 | $597 | $37,840 | $5,640 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $939 | $45,840 | $5,640 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $701 | $43,392 | $10,000 | $33,392 |
| 2016 | $670 | $43,392 | $10,000 | $33,392 |
| 2014 | $527 | $16,640 | $5,640 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map