4091 Chamblee Rd Oakwood, GA 30566
Estimated Value: $310,239 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4091 Chamblee Rd, Oakwood, GA 30566 and is currently estimated at $323,560, approximately $196 per square foot. 4091 Chamblee Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, West Hall Middle School, and West Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Madrigal Jorge and Madrigal Silvia
Bought by
Senter Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Busby Barbara
Bought by
Madrigal Jorge
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senter Patricia A | $60,500 | -- | |
| Madrigal Jorge | $60,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $119,720 | $25,760 | $93,960 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $100,200 | $8,480 | $91,720 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $95,880 | $8,480 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $79,640 | $8,480 | $71,160 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $76,760 | $8,480 | $68,280 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $73,960 | $8,480 | $65,480 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $70,000 | $8,480 | $61,520 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $41,184 | $8,480 | $32,704 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $41,184 | $8,480 | $32,704 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $41,184 | $8,480 | $32,704 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $41,184 | $8,480 | $32,704 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $41,184 | $8,480 | $32,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map