Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Bakehorn
Our House Real Estate
(574) 551-2601
592 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $416,000
Lots of room for family in this well-maintained home with open floor plan and split bedrooms. Huge, island kitchen with breakfast bar and stainless steel appliances. Finished lower level with family room, wet bar, 2 BR's, full bath, rec room and game/hobby area. Enjoy the private community beach, lake, pavilion, tennis court and playground.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joel | $223,900 | -- | |
| Holder Joel N | $223,900 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Marshall Tracy A | -- | None Available | |
| Harper Ryan | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holder Joel N | $216,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Tracy A | $182,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Ryan | $168,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2017 07/12/17 | Sold | $223,900 | +1.8% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $219,900 | +22.8% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $331,200 | $47,700 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $312,900 | $34,100 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $295,400 | $34,100 | $261,300 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $268,500 | $34,100 | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $242,400 | $34,100 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $230,800 | $30,000 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $216,600 | $30,000 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $963 | $212,800 | $30,000 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $892 | $198,900 | $30,000 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $722 | $189,200 | $23,200 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $661 | $165,500 | $23,200 | $142,300 |
| 2013 | $661 | $163,000 | $23,200 | $139,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Teresa Bakehorn
Our House Real Estate
(574) 551-2601
592 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kami Johnson
Foundations Real Estate Group
(574) 453-6774
58 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dick Cole
The Cole Realty Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201721344
APN: 43-08-07-300-127.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.