$2,500 Per Month
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,308 Sq Ft
6,050 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

TWELVE MONTH LEASE!! Very Special ''Verbena'' floorplan which features a great room, with recessed media area, split bedrooms, two bathrooms, large open kitchen with ample cabinets, and a huge center island, and pantry. The master bedroom features its own bath with walk-in shower, dual sinks, and large walk-in closet. The home is ''turn-key'' with furniture and everything you will need upon arrival except your personal items. Easy low maintenance yard, large covered patio and enjoy the wonderful Active Adult Community with all it has to offer, such as golf, tennis, pickleball, pools, Bocce, clubs and so much more.

Listing Agent

Michaelann Haffner

Michaelann Homes License #BR506183000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes linen, dishes, repairs, gardening service, pest control svc
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 1037
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-05-236

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trilogy @Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 279-2059
  • Built by SHEA
  • Trilogy Unit 5 Subdivision, Verbena Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Linen, Dishes, Repairs, Gardening Service, Pest Control Svc

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Road & Queen Creek
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Verbena
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: TRILOGY UNIT 5
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1308.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Guarded Entry, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Trilogy @Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480.279.2059

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.0
  • Parcel #: 313-05-236

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 1037
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $212,500 -3.4% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2015 04/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Price Changed $219,900 -1.8% $168 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Price Changed $224,000 -1.5% $171 / Sq Ft
02/10/2015 02/10/15 Price Changed $227,500 -1.1% $174 / Sq Ft
12/19/2014 12/19/14 For Sale $229,999 +58.2% $176 / Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Sold $145,400 -0.3% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2011 12/14/11 Price Changed $145,900 -8.8% $112 / Sq Ft
11/14/2011 11/14/11 Price Changed $159,900 -7.0% $122 / Sq Ft
10/13/2011 10/13/11 For Sale $171,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028704

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-05-236

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.