4094 Jasper Rd Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,515 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Jasper Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $482,379, approximately $263 per square foot. 4094 Jasper Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Aaron Leeper Randell
Bought by
Leeper Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Mclean Linda L
Bought by
Leeper Randell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Calvert Gareld D
Bought by
Mclean Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeper Paula | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leeper Randell A | $264,000 | First American Title | |
| Mclean Linda L | $169,900 | Title Guaranty Company |