Estimated Value: $172,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Lennon Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $184,601, approximately $146 per square foot. 4094 Lennon Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and First Flint Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Shah Jaswant K and Shah Mita J
Bought by
Shah Deval J and Shah Aashish J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Deval J | -- | -- | |
| Shah Jaswant K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $964 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $901 | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |