Estimated Value: $2,091,000 - $2,547,697
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4094 Lupine Dr Unit E 1/2, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $2,336,174, approximately $614 per square foot. 4094 Lupine Dr Unit E 1/2 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School, Battle Mountain High School, and Vail Mountain School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Winter Thomas A and Winter Aileen G
Bought by
Carrera Joshua C and Fullerton Peyton E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,446
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,239,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Livaudais Durel
Bought by
Winter Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Joshua C | $1,375,000 | Title Company Rockies Inc | |
| Winter Thomas A | $374,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrera Joshua C | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Thomas A | $299,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $154,490 | $56,880 | $97,610 |
| 2024 | $6,984 | $146,850 | $54,720 | $92,130 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $146,850 | $54,720 | $92,130 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $95,860 | $43,010 | $52,850 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $98,620 | $44,240 | $54,380 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $87,870 | $40,340 | $47,530 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $87,870 | $40,340 | $47,530 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $79,620 | $34,070 | $45,550 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $79,620 | $34,070 | $45,550 |
| 2016 | $4,495 | $87,910 | $37,670 | $50,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map