Estimated Value: $311,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4095 Eagle Nest Dr, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $331,114, approximately $151 per square foot. 4095 Eagle Nest Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Anchor
Bought by
Peritore Richard M and Peritore Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$142,753
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Tina E
Bought by
Anchor Michael J and Anchor Tina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Jones Clifford
Bought by
Anchor Tina E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Smith Frank R and Smith Donna W
Bought by
Jones Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peritore Richard M | $209,000 | -- | |
| Anchor Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Anchor Tina E | -- | -- | |
| Jones Clifford | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peritore Richard M | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $136,776 | $24,904 | $111,872 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $132,005 | $23,204 | $108,801 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $122,239 | $20,104 | $102,135 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $104,297 | $18,504 | $85,793 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $90,292 | $15,804 | $74,488 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $86,390 | $15,404 | $70,986 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $81,023 | $15,704 | $65,319 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $75,574 | $13,004 | $62,570 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $72,318 | $11,804 | $60,514 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $75,366 | $13,080 | $62,286 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $78,047 | $12,980 | $65,067 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $72,851 | $12,580 | $60,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map