4095 Hawk Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $447,628
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4095 Hawk Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $421,407, approximately $251 per square foot. 4095 Hawk Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Whooley Sally J
Bought by
Whooley David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,634
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$305,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Mccormick John R S
Bought by
Whooley David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,634
Interest Rate
6.18%
Estimated Equity
$305,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whooley David J | -- | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Whooley David J | $200,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whooley David J | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $84,366 | $22,050 | $62,316 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $85,095 | $22,050 | $63,045 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $81,131 | $22,050 | $59,081 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $66,096 | $14,700 | $51,396 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $64,653 | $14,700 | $49,953 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $63,407 | $13,130 | $50,277 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $62,407 | $13,130 | $49,277 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $56,913 | $9,100 | $47,813 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $57,221 | $9,100 | $48,121 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $52,040 | $9,100 | $42,940 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $49,466 | $9,100 | $40,366 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $44,321 | $9,100 | $35,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map